MENU


 
Faculties
                         
                       RAHMAT-E-ALAM MISSION    
                 Faculties of Secondary Section    
 Boys & Girls Section   
                         
                         
Bengali                        
Jalaluddin Mondal,  B.A. (H), M.A.   Medical Unit:            
Mizanur Rahaman B.A. (H), M.A., B.Ed Dr. Mizanur Rahaman, B.I.A.M., & B.D.A.S. (Kol)      
Firoj Alam                         B.A.(H), M.A   Mob: 9734603504            
Sahanur Khatun  M.A. (Pol. Sc.)               Morjina Bibi, (Nurse)          
Minhajuddin B.A. (H)                    
Tarikul Islam B.A. (H)     English              
Abdul Alim B.A. (H)     Jahed Ali    B.A. (H), M.A., B.Ed.      
Safikul Islam B.A.     Hasan Ali   B.A. (H), M.A., B.Ed.      
.                  Prosenjit Sardar        B.A. (H), M.A        
Arabic         Chhanda Dey M.A English        
JalaluddinMondal Hafej, Fazel   Jemi Khatun    B.A.(H) English        
Sariful Islam M.M.     Obaidul Rahaman B.A.          
Amirul Islam- Fazel     Manirul Islam B.A.          
Abdur Rahaman            M.M.     Asraful Jamadar B.A.          
Fatematuzzahara Fazil                    
                         
Mathematics        Physical Science             
Sahidur Rahaman M.Sc.     Sk Sirajul Haque B.Sc.(H) Chemistry        
Miritunjoy Biswas B.Sc.(H)     Asanur Haque B.Sc. (H), B.Ed        
Tarikul Islam  B.Sc.(H)     Md. Alamgir                    B.Sc (H) Chemistry, B.Ed.         
Soharab Gain B.Com, B.A   Mohinur Haque  B.Sc. B.Ed                
Durgamoni Maity           B.Sc.(H)     Anirban Chakraborty B.Sc. (H)          
Md Safiqul Islam           B.Sc (Math)   Moidul Islam B.Sc.(Pure)        
Hafijul Islam B.Sc.                    
Ruhul Amin B.A.     History              
Mridul Islam  B.Sc     Jiaul Haque M.A., B.Ed.        
Safikul Islam B.Sc.     Mainuddin Molla B.A.(H), M.A.        
Samsul Haque B.Sc.     Bilkis Begum  M.A, History        
Mostafijur Rahaman B.Sc.     Sabana Sultana           B.A.(H),          
Toton Singha                 B.Sc     Nausad Ali B.A. (Hist.)        
                         
Life Science        Geography             
Ichha Nabi B.Sc. (Bio), B.Ed.   Aslam Haque M.A., B.Ed.        
Mustafijur Rahaman   B.Sc (H) Botany, M.Sc, B.Ed.   Torikul Islam Molla B.A.(H), M.A., B.Ed.      
Sabiar Islam M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. Chhanda Khan   B.A. (H) Geography       
Abu Sufian M.Sc. (Zoology)   Imtiaz Alam B.Sc.(H)          
Habibul Islam M.Sc. (Env.)   A.Rahaman B.Sc.(H)          
Sahin Alam B.Sc. (Bio), B.Ed.                  
Chaitali Sadhukhan       B.Sc (H) Zoology                   
                         
Faculties of Computer Section                  
Awal Hossain-                      
Firoj Hossain                      
Samayun Mondal                      
Khokon Mondal                      
Tusar Roy                      
                         
RAHMAT-E-ALAM MISSION  
Faculties of Secondary Section   
Boys Section  
                         
Bengali:         English:               
Jalaluddin Mondal,  B.A. (H), M.A.   Obaidul Rahaman B.A.          
Minhajuddin B.A. (H)     Manirul Islam B.A.          
Mizanur Rahaman B.A. (H), M.A., B.Ed Sk.Maruf   B.A. (H)          
Tarikul Islam B.A. (H)     Jahed Ali  B.A. (H), M.A., B.Ed.      
Safikul Islam B.A.     Asraful Jamadar B.A.          
Abdul Alim B.A. (H)     Hasan Ali   B.A. (H), M.A., B.Ed.      
                         
Arabic:         Math.              
Sariful Islam M.M.     Sahidur Rahaman M.Sc.          
Jalaluddin Mondal Hafej, Fazel   Soharab Gain B.Com, B.A        
Amirul Islam- Fazel     Hafijul Islam B.Sc.          
          Miritunjoy Biswas B.Sc.(H)          
Physical Sc.       Ruhul Amin B.A.          
Sk Sirajul Haque B.Sc.(Pure)   Mridul Islam  B.Sc          
Moidul Islam B.Sc.(Pure)   Safikul Islam B.Sc.          
*Mizanur Rahaman B.Sc.(Pure)   Samsul Haque B.Sc.          
Asanur Haque B.Sc. (H), B.Ed.   Mahidul Islam B.Sc.          
Anirban Chakraborty B.Sc. (H)     Mostafijur Rahaman B.Sc.          
                         
Life Sc.         History              
Icha Nabi B.Sc. (Bio), B.Ed.   Jiaul Haque M.A., B.Ed.        
Abu Sufian M.Sc. (Zoology)   Mainuddin Molla B.A.(H), M.A.        
Habibul Islam M.Sc. (Env.)   Nausad Ali B.A. (Hist.)        
Sabiar Islam M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.                
Sahin Alam B.Sc. (Bio), B.Ed.                  
                         
Faculties of Computer Section     Geography :            
Awal Hossain-       Aslam Haque M.A., B.Ed.        
Firoj Hossain       A.Rahaman B.Sc.(H)          
Samayun Mondal       Torikul Islam Molla B.A.(H), M.A., B.Ed.      
Khokon Mondal                      
Tusar Roy                      
                         
                         
                   RAHMAT-E-ALAM MISSION          
Teachers List  
Girls Section  
                         
Fatematuzzahara Fazil     Medical Unit:            
Chhanda Khan  M.Sc. (Geography) Dr. MizanurRahaman  B.I.A.M.  &  B.D.A.S. (Kol)  
Md Safiqul Islam  M.Sc. (Math)   Mob: 9734603504          
Jemi Khatun    B.A. (H), English Morjina Bibi                Nurse        
Sahanur Khatun M.A. (Pol. Sc.)                  
Bilkis Begum  M.A. (History)                  
Chanda Dey B.A. (H), English                
Mahidul Islam B.Sc.(Pure)                  
Soharab gain B.Com, B.A.                  
Sahidur Rahaman M.Sc.                    
                         

 

Rahmat-E-Alam Mission
Faculties of Higher Secondary Section
Bengali

 

 

English
Abdur Rahim                    B.A(H),M.A, Tripple                                                              
Subid Ali Molla                 B.A(H),M.A
Tanmay Ghosh                B.A(H)

Arabic
Md Nurul Amin                  B.A(H),M.M
Md Sirajul                           M.M

Mathematics
Mirajul Islam                      B.Sc(H),M.Sc
Chhagbat Mondal             B.Sc(H)
Ranjan Dey                        B.Sc(H)
Sahidur Rahman              B.Sc(H),M.Sc

Physics
Dr. SK Anowar Hossain   B.Sc(H),M.Sc,B.Ed,Phd
Sokar Ali                              B.Sc(H),M.A,B.Ed
Arun Bose                           B.Sc(H),B.Ed
Sandip Biswas                  B.Sc(H)

Chemistry
Sandip Mollick                   B.Sc(H), M.Sc
Safin Azad                          B.Sc(H),M.Sc

Biology
Bakibilla Mondal               B.Sc(H)
Rajesh Bhowmick            B.Sc(H)
S.Nasrin Banu                  B.Sc(H)M.Sc

History
Chinmoy Sinha                 B.A. (H), M.A.

 

Geography
Abdul Hannan                    B.Sc.
Chhanda Khan                  B.Sc. (H)

Philosophy
Rejaul Islam                       B.A. (H)
Jiaur Rahaman                  B.A. (H), M.A.

Education
Ariful Haque                        M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.    

Abhisek Chatterjee            B.A(H) ,M.A